Past Shows

Past Notable Shows:

2018 – January  16th – BIG Winter Classic 2018 – w Red Fang & Daniel Romano 

2018 – February 16th – The Ironwood – Swear by the Moon & John Lost and the Cause

2017 – June 30th – July 3rd – FROG FEST – Almost Every Incredible Band Ever!

2017 – February 18th – Palomino – Peach Pit & Andrew Phelan (TRATR)

2016 – November 18th – The Bow Cabin – Michael Bernard Fitzgerald

2016 – September 10th – Circle the Wagons music festival 2016

2015 – October 10th – Festival Hall – Northern Beauties with Welcome to the West

2015 – July 24th – Broken City – The Strumbellas with Camp Brand Goods

2014 – June 7th – Blank Page Studios – Blue Moon Marquee

2014 – September 7th – Market Collective – 7 yr Anniversary

 

2018
January 15th – Koi – Heidi Shanklies
January 16th – Big Winter Classic 2018 – Daniel Romano & Raleigh
February 16th – The Ironwood – I Am The Mountain’s We’re Here For Each Other Album Release Show – Swear By The Moon and John Lost & The Cause
February 17th – The Mercury Room (Edmonton) – Heaven & The Ghosts, Danielle Dayton, and Meagan Loves (Swear By The Moon) 
February 22nd – The House Of Commons – Bears in Hazenmore 
March 29th – Palomino – Commondeer, Windigo, and Jesse & The Dandelions
April 12th – Broken City – John Lost & The Cause, and Windigo 
April 13th – Chill Community fundraiser 
April 16th – Ironwood – Zulu Panda & Annie Sumi
April 21st – Ironwood – Well Mannered Thieves Album Release 
April 27th – Ironwood – Dion Blyan
May 5th – East Coulee Spring Festival 
May 26th – East Town Get Down 
May 31st – Dickens Pub – Bears in Hazenmore & Thomas Thomas
June 1st – Mchugh House – Rabino & Sam Tudor 
June 2nd – Market Collective Plant Pop Up 
June 2nd – Rhubarb Fest – Carter Felker, and Steel & Timber
June 8th – East Village Junction Containr Park – Jaron Swain
June 8th – Mikey’s Juke Joint – The Ghallagers 
June 9th – Gravity Espresso & Wine Bar 
June 16th – Community Day Cliff Bungalo – Jory Kinjo
(We recieved a thumbs up from Rachel Notely as we played for her, Nenshi, and many other notable politicians and community members). 
June 29th – July 1st – FROG FEST
July 14th – Kylie’s House Show – Jesse Shire (Rosalind) 
July 15th – Dog Park Opening in University District 
July 20th – 21st – X-RAY ZULU FEST 
August 3rd – Food Truck Frenzy (Dinner en Dogge) 
August 4th – House Show (some people leave, some people go) – Windigo, Turtle People, Fire-Typhoon Arcade
August 18th – Lucent Yoga Festival
August 24th – Village Brewery Tour – Windigo, Ashley Hundred, Andrews Pale Horses
August 30th – Blank Page & Market Collective present: The Food Realm – Rabino, Wyatt C. Louis
September 2nd – Koi Fundraiser
September 14th – 15th – Kaleido Family Arts Festival (Edmonton) 
September 24th – YYC Music Awards (4 Nominations: Best Group, Best Music Video, Best Alternative Song, Best Songwriter) 
Oct. 3rd – Rockin’ 4 Dollar$ – Music 4 Life Fundraiser (Bruce Springsteen Night)
Oct. 12th – Festival Hall – St. Arnaud album release with Danny Vacon (The Dudes)
Oct. 26th – Palomino Smokehouse – Handmade Ep Release with Thomas Thomas

November 1st – King Eddy Hotel – F&M

November 3rd – Gravity Cafe – Heidi Shanklies

November 17th – Midtown Bar

November 30th – Paradise House Show – Super Effective Records

December 7th – Palomino – Yvette & Thomas Thomas

December 16th – Market Collective 10 Year with Reuben and The Dark & Squanto 

 


2017
January 31st – AMP Fest – University of Calgary
January 12th –  Artwork & Diversity – Studio Gallery C
February 4th – Wine-Oh’s – Bears In Hazenmore & Fox Who Slept The Day Away
February 18th – Palomino – Andrew Phelan (The River & The Road) & Peach Pit
February 24th – Studio C – Off Beat Figure Drawing session 32 Scale & Summit
March 17th – Getto Boys – The Wells
March 18th The Nite Owl – Mental Film Fest Fundraiser – Astral Swans & The Wells
April 13th – Nite Owl – Alexa Borden – Dark Time
April 24th – Arts Commons – Happenings #8 Contemporary Craft
April 29th – Getto Boys Guitars for Greta Fundraiser 
May 5th – Getto Boys – DOUSE (Vancouver) 
May 10th – Board the VIA Rail Train (Edmonton) Perform 3 shows/day (11th, 12th, 13th)
May 16th – T.O. – Sirius Satelite Radio – The Ward and Al Show – Interview (<— Click to Listen)
May 17th – T.O. – Southern Souls – Live Video Shoot with Mitch Fillion
May 19th – Toronto On. – The Cavern Bar – The Chats & Jake Feeney
May 20th – Board the VIA Rail Train (Toronto) Perform 3 shows/day (21st, 22nd, 23rd)
May 28th – Ship & Anchor – Calgary Folk Fest Upstart Contest
June 1st – East Village – Calgary Municipal Land Corporation (CMLC) Event
June 3rd – Gravity Cafe – Benjamin Longman 
June 10th – Sunnyside Community Center – Rotaract Fundraiser Show
June 16th – Nite Owl – Peach Pit, Andrew Phelan, & Harley Small 
June 17th – Lobster Fest – (Solo Show)
June 25th – Fireside x Socality Fundraiser
June 25th – The Bridgeland Manor House Warming Party!!!
June 30th – July 3rd – FROG FEST – Almost Every Incredible Band Ever!
July 7th – A Show on a Porch w Claire Feasby and Mich & Sarah 
July 21st – Fireside (Garden Show) – Ann Taylor
July 22nd – BIKE PROM Cyclepalooza 2017 – Mystic Funk Apple Skunk
July 27th – The Ironwood – Lusitania Lights  & Maverick Cinema 
August 4th – Palomino – Brett McCrady 
August 11th – Wedding (Canmore)
August 12th – Wedding (Calgary)
August 25th – Gravity Cafe – IATM with Friends
August 26th – Wedding (Calgary)
September 3rd – Wedding (Canmore)
September 15th – Market Collective 9yr Anniversary
September 16th – Wildwood Community Festival
September 16th – South Centre Mall Outdoor Show
September 23rd – Local 510 Parking Lot Party
September 29th – Cspace Artist Residency – Theatre Grand Opening
September 30th – Fireside – Socality Camp
October 6th – Festival Hall – Circle Volunteer Appreciation Party
October 14th – Gravity Cafe – An Evening of Art, Beauty, and Mystery
October 15th – Mikey’s Juke Joint – Local Drop 5th Issue Release Party
October 20th – Nite Owl – w Fake James & Heather Adams
November  17th – Festival Hall – Beatroute Presents: Escape Art’s Immerse 
November 24th – Gravity Cafe – w Natural Twenty
December 2nd – Dickens Pub – w Pancake & The Rumble & The Corey Hotline

 

2016
December 22nd – Common Wealth – Holiday Clothing Drive
November 26th – SoFar Sounds – Edgar Muenala & Woodley Music
November 18th – The Bow Cabin – Michael Bernard Fitzgerald
October 30th – Olympia Billiards – Opal Nocturne & Natural 20 & Happy Birthday
October 21st – Kawa Espresso Bar – I Am The Mountain
September 29th – The Vagabond – Gleneagle
September 10th – Circle the Wagons music festival 2016
September 8th – The Gateway – Birds of bellwood & SAVK
August 27th – Gravity Cafe – Benjamin Longman
August 26th – Dickens Pub – The Ashley Hundred & We Were Friends
August 20th – Nite owl – Velvetines & Windigo
August 13th – Afrikadey Music Festival 2016
July 31st – The Vagabond – Bears in Hazenmore.
July 26th – Cross Iron Mills – Food Truck Frenzy
July 22nd – Broken City – Fox Who Slept the Day Away
July 16th – Cafe Koi – Omar And The Bear
July 15th – Kawa Cafe – The New Classics & Welcome to the West screening.
July 9th – Market Collective – Chinese Cultural Center
July 7th – Nite owl – Mixtape Thursdays
July 1st, 2nd, 3rd – Wedding in the Mountains – Golden BC
June 30th – The Unicorn – Host of the Groove Theory Jam
June 23rd – Below Deck Tavern – Groove Theory Jam Competition
June 18th – Food Truck Frenzy – Millennium Skate Park
June 10th – Cafe Koi – Matthew Azereli
ON TOUR w GLENEAGLE
May 28th – Kelowna – Doc’s Whillbouries – ON TOUR w GLENEAGLE
May 25th – Vancouver – The Roxy – ON TOUR w GLENEAGLE
May 27th – Kamloops – Cactus Jacks – ON TOUR w GLENEAGLE & Van Damsel & Royal Foundry 
May 22nd – Calgary-  Broken City – ON TOUR w GLENEAGLE & Windigo
May 21st – Red Deer – Fratters Speak Easy Venue – ON TOUR w GLENEAGLE
May 20th – Edmonton – Bohemia – ON TOUR w GLENEAGLE & Liam McIvor Tyner
May 19th – Calgary – The Bow Cabin – ON TOUR w GLENEAGLE & Windigo
May 15th – Host Jam – The Misson YYC
April 17th – Shaw TV – Soundscape – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y1d1WGZTacA
April 11th – The Ironwood – Christina Coture
April 2nd – Jesus Church – Walden
February 19th – Dickens Pub – The Ashley Hundred & The Bears In Hazenmore
January 2nd – The Rumble House – Art Event
 
 
2015
November 28th – Sofar Sounds – 1st EVER Calgary Sofar sounds secret show
November 18th – House Show in Kensington
October 10th – Festival Hall – Northern Beauties with Welcome to the West
October 9th – Wine-Oh’s – Tanner James
October 3rd – Wine-Oh’s – Noah Edwards
September 20th – Last Best Brewery – Exposed Showcase
September 18th – Bow Cabin – IATM Feature show
September 12th – House Concert in a Living Room
September 11th – Ironwood – Sealegs
August 22nd – Nite Owl – Blue Sky Miners
August 2nd – Ironwood – Jack the Bear
July 24th – Broken City – The Strumbellas with Camp Brand Goods
July 10th – Bike Prom – The Bitterweed Draw
July 4th – Below Deck Tavern – Run Deer Run
June 23rd – Wine-Oh’s – Locomotive Ghost
June 13th – Banff – Run Deer Run
2015 Gleneagle Tour (May 29th – June 7th)
May 28th – Palomino – Humane Society Fundraiser – Astral Swans
May 17th – Festival Hall – Calgary Folk Festivals Beaver Tales Songwriting Competition (3rd Place) 
May 9th – Elk and Oarsman – Run Deer Run
April 24th – Postino’s Cafe – Ben Cannon & Spencer Streichert
April 18th – Re-Localization Fair – Ben Nixon
March 11th – NUTV – House Band – University of Calgary
February 20th – Lime lighter event – Tammy Winterfeld
February 12th – Local 510 – The Mountaineer
 
 
2014
October 22nd – Christ Church – Boreal Sons & Walden (IATM I LastShow)
October 18th – I will survive fundraiser event
October 1st – Laundromat 14th st. – Natalie Slabas Art Exhibit
September 27th – Wildwood Community Event
September 21st – Verns –  The Good In Everyone
September 19th – The Drop In Centre
September 17th – FASA Show – University of Calgary
September 13th – Festival Hall – Welcome to the West
September 7th – Market Collective – 7 yr Anniversary
August 15th – Palomino – Peer Support & The Ashley Hundred
July 20th – Calgary – Salsa Festival
July 19th – Edmonton – Cha Island House
July 12th – Kensington House Show – Rotary Park
June 30th – The Ironwood – The Northern Beauties
June 27th – Good Life Bike Shop
June 7th – Blank Page Studios – Blue Moon Marquee
June 7th – Rhubarb Festival – Mitch Belot
June 6th – Wine-Ohs – I Am The Moon
May 17th – Ship and Anchor – Folk Fest singer songwriter competition (Runner Up)
April 26th – Folk Showcase – Bowness Community Center
April 24th – Palomino – The River and The Road
March 20th – Wine Oh’s – La Rougette & Sealegs
March 2nd – Market Collective – Chinese Cultural Center
January 25th – Festival Hall – International Justice Mission Concert